All Region B Football
Offensive player of the year — Nick Miller, Gretna
Defensive player of the year — Corey Campbell, Riverheads
First team
Offense
OL — RJ Garrett, Manassas Park, Ryan Armstrong, Riverheads, Rory Haskins, Gretna, Frank Miller, Riverheads
TE — Trevor Martin, Nelson County
WR — Travis Warren, Madison County, Jerrell Jordan, Altavista
RB —Tyrell Banks, Amelia, Maurice Taylor, Buckingham County, Grant Shaw, Clarke County
QB — Nick Miller, Gretna
K — Sam Goodson, Riverheads
Defense
DL — Terrell Thomas, Amelia, Rory Haskins, Gretna, Logan Large, Clarke County, Coleman Osbourne, Gretna, Josh Heizer, Riverheads
LB — Michael Layman, Buckingham County, Darien Jefferson, Gretna, Jerrell Jordan, Altavista, Corey Campbell, Riverheads
DB — Quenton Hite, Amelia, Grant Shaw, Clarke County, Joe McGee, Gretna, Mike Robinson, Altavista,
KR — Tyrell Banks, Amelia,
PR — Juan Luna, Stonewall Jackson
Second team
Offense
OL — Adam Morris, Buckingham County, Thomas Midkiff, Buckingham County, Logan Large, Clarke County, Bobby Jackson, Manassas Park, Rob Dzuba, Riverheads
TE — Matt Moyer, Clarke County
WR — Antonn Briley, Buckingham County, Sean Semones Central
RB — John Byrd, Manassas Park, Jestin Brown, Altavista, Daniel Weekley, Riverheads
QB — Tarian Ayers Buckingham County
K — Stephan Dixon, Madison County
Defense
DL — Jackson Bryant, Buckingham County, Sam Earhart Riverheads, Joe Baugh, Gretna, Ryan Edwards, Central, Andrew Foxx, Riverheads
LB — John Clay, Amelia, Bradley Meadows, Madison County, Reese Wilmouth, Gretna, Hunter Jensen, Riverheads
DB — Antonn Briley, Buckingham County, Stephen Lubnow, George Mason, Devante Easley, William Campbell, Sean Semones, Central
KR — Ryan Kolb, Manassas Park
PR — Nick Kolb, Manassas Park
Honorable Mention
Offense
OL — Chris Bunner, Manassas Park, Corey Campbell, Riverheads, George Blackwell, Central Lunenburg, Joe Baugh, Gretna, Xavier Lawing, Appomattox, Adam Flores, Central, Michael Layman, Buckingham County, Jackson Knott, Randolph Henry, Ellis Chapman, Clarke County, C.P. Graves, Altavista
TE — Terrell Thomas, Amelia, Johnny Mathes, Luray
WR — Rashawn Sims, Cumberland, Rashad Bolden, Madison County, Joe McGee, Gretna, Dylan Mayes, Luray
RB — Jeremy Forward, Central Lunenburg, Ralph Yates, Madison County, Trey Edmunds, Dan River, Kevin Moorman, Gretna, Logan Moore, Riverheads, Jared Getz, Stonewall
QB — Dustin Farmer, Madison County, Matt Sherfet, Central
K — Russell Taylor, Buckingham County, Dane Driskill, Dan River
Defense
DL – Matt Moyer, Clarke County, Issac Idigo, Manassas Park, Zach Minnix, William Campbell, Johnny Mathes, Luray, Damar Wingo, Amelia, Caderious Bowles, Buckingham County, Priceton Crowner, Central Luneneberg, RJ Garrett, Manassas Park, Terez Terrell, Madison County, William Pool, Dan River
LB — Devin Martin, Amelia, Jeremy Ford, Central Lunenburg, Alex Sexton, Clarke County, Tyler Shiley, Clarke County, Jacob Wright, Manassas Park, Trey Edmunds, Dan River, Seth Bauserman, Central, Mathew McCampbell, Stonewall
DB — Rico Reese, Central Lunenburg, Ronald Pannell, Randolph Henry, Ron Anderson, Clarke County, Ryan Kolb, Manassas Park, Mathew Grubbs, Dan River, Daniel Weekley, Riverheads, Seth Wymer, Central, Dylan Mayes, Luray
PR — Tony Miller, Grenta, Jared Getz, Stonewall Jackson
P — Josh Williams, Randolph Henry, Dane Driskill, Dan River