Boys Basketball
Region 5D Tournament
First Round 2.15.19
North Stafford at Brooke Point, 7 p.m.
Mountain View at Massaponax, 6 p.m.
Harrisonburg at William Fleming, 7 p.m.
Orange County at Albemarle, 7 p.m.
Second Round 2.19.19
Orange/Albemarle winner at Patrick Henry-Roanoke, 6 p.m.
William Fleming/Harrisonburg winner at Halifax, 6 p.m.
Massaponax/Mountain View at Potomac, 7:30 p.m.
North Stafford/Brooke Point winner at Stafford, 6 p.m.
Semifinals 2.21.19
North 2 at South 1, 6 p.m.
South 2 at North 1, 6 p.m.
Final 2.23.19 6 p.m.
Region 4B Tournament
Play-in Game 2.15.19
Patrick Henry Ashland at Powhatan, 7 p.m.
First Round 2.18.19
No. 9 Eastern View at No. 8 Huguenot
Powhatan/PH winner at No. 5 Courtland
No. 10 Chancellor at No. 7 Midlothian
No. 11 King George at No. 6 Hanover
Quarterfinals 2.20.19
Huguenot/Eastern View winner at No. 1 Monacan, 7:45 p.m.
Courtland/Powhatan/PH winner at No. 4 Caroline, 6:30 p.m.
Midlothian/Chancellor winner at No. 2 Louisa County, 7:30 p.m.
Hanover/King George winner at No. 3 Dinwiddie, 6 p.m.
Semifinals 2.22.19 at Higher Seed
Final 2.25.19 at Higher Seed
Region 4D Tournament
Quarterfinals 2.15.19
No. 8 Pulaski County (8-14) at No. 1 George Washington (20-1), 6 p.m.
No. 5 E.C. Glass (14-8) at No. 4 Liberty Christian Academy (15-5), 6 p.m.
No. 7 Blacksburg (9-12) at No. 2 Jefferson Forest (19-3)
No. 6 Charlottesville (13-8) at No. 3 Salem (16-5)
Semifinals 2.19.19
Final 2.21.19
Region 3C Tournament
Quarterfinals 2.15.19
No. 8 Fort Defiance at No. 1 Spotswood, 7:30 p.m.
No. 5 Brookville at No. 4 Broadway, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Fluvanna County at No. 3 Heritage, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Rockbridge County at No. 2 Western Albemarle, 7:30 p.m.
Semifinals 2.19.19
Final 2.22.19 at Monticello High
Region 2A Tournament
First Round 2.15.19
Arcadia at Bruton
Prince Edward at Poquoson
Amelia at Maggie Walker
Nandua at King William
Quarterfinals 2.18.19
Arcadia/Bruton winner at Brunswick
Prince Edward/Poquoson at Goochland
Amelia/Maggie Walker at Bluestone
Nandua/King William at Greensville
Semifinals 2.20.19
Final 2.22.19
Region 2C
Quarterfinals 2.18.19
No. 5 Nelson County at No. 4 Appomattox
No. 6 Chatham at No. 3 Buckingham
Semifinals TBA
Nelson/Appomattox winner at Dan River
Chatham/Buckingham winner at Gretna
Finals TBA
Girls Basketball
Region 5D Tournament
First Round 2.15.19
Massaponax at North Stafford, 6 p.m.
Stafford at Mountain View, 6 p.m.
Albemarle at Halifax, 6 p.m.
Orange at Harrisonburg, 6 p.m.
Second Round 2.19.19
Massaponax/North Stafford winner at Brooke Point
Mountain View/Stafford winner at Potomac
Halifax/Albemarle winner at William Fleming
Harrisonburg/Orange winner at Patrick Henry-Roanoke
Semifinals 2.21.19
North 2 at South 1, 6 p.m.
South 2 at North 1, 6 p.m.
Finals 2.23.19 6 p.m.
Region 4B Tournament
Play-in Game 2.15.19
Dinwiddie at Courtland, 6 p.m.
First Round 2.18.19
No. 9 Huguenot No. 8 Powhatan
Dinwiddie/Courtland winner at No. 5 Chancellor
No. 10 Caroline at No. 7 Hanover
No. 11 Louisa at No. 6 Midlothian
Quarterfinals 2.20.19
Huguenot/Powhatan winner at No. 1 Patrick Henry
Courtland/Chancellor/Dinwiddie winner at No. 4 Eastern View
Hanover/Caroline winner at No. 2 King George
Louisa/Midlothian winner at No. 3 Monacan, 6 p.m.
Semifinals 2.22.19 at Higher Seed
Final 2.25.19 at Higher Seed
Region 4D Tournament
Quarterfinals 2.15.19
No. 8 Amherst (8-10) at No. 1 Jefferson Forest (19-2)
No. 7 William Byrd (10-12) at No. 2 Charlottesville (16-6)
No. 6 LCA (12-9) at No. 3 Pulaski County (16-6)
No. 5 E.C. Glass (13-9) at No. 4 Carroll County (14-6)
Semifinals TBA
Final TBA
Region 3B Tournament
Quarterfinals 2.15.19
No. 8 Thomas Jefferson at No. 1 William Monroe, 6 p.m.
No. 5 Culpeper at No. 4 Skyline, 6 p.m.
No. 6 Spotsylvania at No. 3 John Marshall, 6 p.m.
No. 7 Armstrong at No. 2 Brentsville, 6 p.m.
Semifinals TBA
Final TBA
Region 3C Tournament
Quarterfinals 2.15.19
No. 8 Turner Ashby at No. 1 Spotswood, 6 p.m.
No. 6 Rockbridge at No. 4 Brookville, 6p.m.
No. 5 Fluvanna County at No. 4 Rustburg, 6 p.m.
No. 7 Fort Defiance at No. 2 Western Albemarle, 6 p.m.
Semifinals 2.19.19
Final 2.22.19 at Monticello High
Region 2A Tournament
First Round
Bruton at Nottoway
Randolph Henry at King William
Poquoson at Brunswick
Arcadia at Goochland
Quarterfinals
Bruton/Nottoway winner at Maggie Walker
Randolph Henry/King William winner at Amelia
Poquoson/Brunswick winner at Greensville
Arcadia/Goochland winner at Prince Edward