All-VISAA Division I teams
First Team
Offense
OL – Russell Bodine, FUMA, Senior
OL – Mark Shuman, FUMA, Senior
OL – Chad Kolumber, Woodberry Forest, Junior
OL – Peter Rosetti, Collegiate, Junior
OL – Will Stokes, Episcopal, Senior
TE – Laith Wallschliger, St. Stephen’s St Agnes, Senior
WR – Russell Harper, Collegiate, Senior
WR – Alex Newsome, Collegiate, Senior
WR – Akeem Garnett, FUMA , Senior
RB – Ed Reynolds, Woodberry, Senior
RB – Andre Parker, FUMA, Junior
RB – Desmond Rice, Liberty Christian, Senior
QB – Jake McGee, Collegiate, Senior
Defense
DL – Russell Bodine, FUMA, Senior
DL – Jacob Ruby, FUMA, Senior
DL – Aramide Olaniyan, Woodberry Forest, Senior
DL – Duke Mosby, Woodberry Forest, Senior
DL – Laith Wallschleger, St. Stephen’s St. Agnes, Senior
LB – Ade Oyalowo, Woodberry Forest, Senior
LB – Ben Bruni, Collegiate, Senior
LB – Scott Hyland, Liberty Christian, Senior
LB – Jameal Turner, FUMA, Senior
DB – Akeem Garnett, FUMA, Senior
DB – Ed Reynolds, Woodberry Forest, Senior
DB – William McGhee, STAB, Senior
DB – Jake McGee, Collegiate, Senior
Second Team
Offense
OL – Matt Sewell, STAB, Senior
OL – Mike Jones, Episcopal, Senior
OL – Grant Jones, Liberty Christian, Senior
OL – Patrick McKenna, Bishop Ireton, Senior
OL – Andrew Foster, Collegiate, Senior
TE – Kyle Wittenhauer, St. Christopher’s, Senior
WR – Drew Petrohovich, Benedictine, Senior
WR – Trei Kelley, Collegiate, Senior
WR – Andrew Sarlo, Trinity Episcopal, Senior
RB – Aaron Clark, STAB, Senior
RB – Hunter deButts, Episcopal, Senior
RB – Ade Oyalowo, Woodberry Forest, Senior
QB – Will White, Trinity Episcopal, Senior
Second Team
DL – Nigel Williams, Benedictine, Sophomore
DL – Mark Burlee, St. Christopher’s, Senior
DL – Matt Sewell, STAB, Senior
DL – Will Stokes, Episcopal, Senior
DL – Cody Williams, Liberty Christian, Senior
LB – Michael Pilot, Benedictine, Senior
LB – Brandon Spitzer, STAB, Junior
LB – Conlan McCallister, Bishop Ireton, Senior
LB – Tyler Houston, Woodberry Forest, Senior
DB – Moses Webb Jr., Bishop Ireton, Sophomore
DB – Mike Rocco, Liberty Christian, Senior
DB – David Solomon, St. Stephen’s St. Agnes, Senior
DB – Peter Partee, St. Christopher’s, Senior
DB – Hunter deButts, Episcopal, Senior
Honorable Mention
Offense
OL – Jack Miller, Trinity Episcopal, Senior
OL – Ryan Parker, Hargrave Military, Senior
OL – Matt Dyson, St. Stephen’s St. Agnes, Senior
TE – Thomas Gallinaro, Bishop Ireton, Junior
TE – Scott Hyland, Liberty Christian, Senior
WR – Nick Almond, Trinity Episcopal, Senior
RB – Scott Heller, Norfolk Academy, Senior
RB – Alex Callahan, Flint Hill, Junior
RB – Conor McNerney, Potomac School, Junior
RB – Hatcher Williams, Woodberry Forest, Senior
QB – Mike Rocco, Liberty Christian, Senior
Defense
DL – Avery Johnson, Hargrave Military, Sophomore
DL – Joshua Temple, Randolph Macon, Senior
DL – Tyler Smith, Bishop Sulliavan Cath., Senior
DL – Mike Jones, Episcopal, Senior
LB – Jorge Sanchez, FUMA, Senior
LB – Travis Hall, Hargrave Military Ace, Senior
LB – Michael Battle, STAB, Senior
LB – Ray Jones, Liberty Christian, Senoir
LB – Kyle Wittenhauer, St. Christopher’s, Senior
LB – Jack Miller, Trinity Episcopal, Senior
LB – Andrew Denny, Bishop Ireton, Sophomore
DB – Cameron Grice, FUMA, Junior
DB – Kentrell Hines, Hargrave Military, Junior
DB – James Malm, Woodberry Forest, Senior
DB – Lee Peaseley, Collegiate, Senior
Specialists
First Team
PR – Doug Vines, Bishop Ireton
KR – Will McGhee, STAB
K- Layton Brown, Woodberry Forest
P – Alec Vozenilek, St. Christopher’s
Second Team
PR – Alex Newsome, Collegiate
KR – Russell Harper, Collegiate
K – Alec Vozenilek, St. Christopher’s
P – Van Patterson, Hargrave Military
Honorable Mention
PR – Ryan Ross, Norfolk Academy
PR – R J Price, Benedictine
KR – Danny Smith, Hargrave Military
KR – Seth Wagner, St. Christopher’s
K – James Gregory, Liberty Christian
K – Kevin Gill, Benedictine