VISAA All State Soccer Teams
Division I
State Players of the Year – Alex Smith (Episcopal) and Michael Howard (Collegiate)
First Team
Badji, Dominique, Episcopal High School
Butzke, David, Paul VI High School
Elliott, Andrew, Collegiate School
Harmouche, Ryan, St. Stephen’s St. Agnes
Howard, Michael, Collegiate School
Jones, Andrew, Potomac School
Jones, Bennett, Episcopal High School
Kagulu-Kalema, David, Episcopal High School
Reardon, Matthew, Benedicitine High School
Reardon, Jonathan, Benedicitine High School
Smith, Alex, Episcopal High School
Second Team
Baellow, Dustin, St. Annes Belfield School
Blauch, Matt, Eastern Mennonite High School
Doyle, Brenden, St. Christopher’s School
Espinosa, Charlie, St. Annes Belfield School
Kouagoue, Stephane, Blue Ridge School
Munford, Will, Norfolk Academy
Ott, Nate, Norfolk Academy
Pangraze, Drew, St. Christopher’s School
Quarels, John, St. Stephens St. Agnes
Rodlauer, Matias, Potomac School
Varney, Bennett, Potomac School
Honorable Mention
Bobola, Cal, Episcopal High School
Danilack, Hugh, Potomac High School
Dorman, Seth, Liberty Christian Academy
Jackson, Ethan, St. Christopher’s School
Madgin, Matt, Paul VI School
Mass, Tom, St. Christopher’s School
Patterson, Parker, St. Stephen’s St. Agnes
Pearson, Peter, Cape Henry Collegiate
Swartz, Mike, Norfolk Collegiate
Division II All-State team
Player of the Year – Alec Faulkner Christchurch School
First Team
Anderson, Cedric, Holy Cross School
Bolton, Jeff, Walsingham Academy
Conway, James, Christchurch School
Diehl, Jason, Fredericksburg Christian School
Faulkner, Alec, Christchurch School
Fioramonti, Jonathan, Seton School
Gaylor, Trey, Carlisle School
Maharaj, Visnu, North Cross School
Mahoney, Matthew, Tandem Friends School
McGregor, Connor, Walsingham Academy
Rouleau, David, Atlantic Shores Christian School
Terpilowski, Gavin, Highland School
Second Team
Currin, Justin, Hampton Roads Academy
Gilley, Adam, Walsingham Academy
Gracia, Yezid, North Cross School
Hickey, Will, Holy Cross School
Lepheana, Pius, North Cross School
McIntosh, Payne, Virginia Episcopal School
Mosely, Cody, Denbigh Baptist Christian School
Nichols, Josh, Highland School
O’Malley, Daniel, Atlantic Shores Christian School
Peck, Matt, Walsingham Academy
Remberg, Niels, Virginia Episcopal School
Sterne, Kenny, Holy Cross School
Tull, Philip, Atlantic Shores Christian School
Honorable Mention
Barkcin, Hasan, Virginia Episcopal School
Bruzek, Joe, Holy Cross School
Byers, Jack Zinn, Wakefield School
Foeckler, John, Seton School
Godine, Kohls, The Covenant School
Hanback, Emery, Highland School
Holden, Kyle, Denbigh Baptist Christian School
Lee, Sang Yoon, Carlisle School
Mann, Nolan, Holy Cross School
Oxenford, Miles, Atlantic Shores Christian School
Shafran, Brian, Wakefield Country Day School
Strand, Will, Fredericksburg Christian School
Sozeri, Ali, Miller School
Vess, Chase, Fredericksburg Christian School